RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Saints
26000 Se Stark St, Gresham, Oregon, 97030, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Catherine Sims
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2006 / 2007 - (1 articles)
2007 / 2008 - (2 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2009 Results - Oregon Preview
Published by
Shane
Mar 21st 2009, 10:41pm
Comments
Oregon Preview
- Mar 21, 2009
Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks Eastside
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Concordia-Portland
Disapp Rodeo Run
Eugene Heath & Performance
Flying AJs
Idaho State
Lane (OR)
Langley Mustangs
Mt Hood
Nike
Oiselle
Oregon
Oregon State
Pacific
Pacific Lutheran
Portland
Portland State
Puget Sound
R.S.T.C.
Siskiyous
Southwestern Oregon
Team Reckless
Team RockStar
Unattached
UO Running Club
Vancouver Olympics
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Whitworth
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keel, Isaiah
Clark College
11.24
-0.6
2
1
Washington, Nate
Clark College
11.29
-2.8
1
2
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
11.31
-2.8
1
3
Keller, Wesley
Clackamas
11.32
-2.8
1
2
Challender, Matt
Concordia-Portla
11.36
-0.6
2
3
Newsom, Derek
Portland State
11.38
-0.6
2
4
Wells, Dylan
Western Oregon
11.44
-0.6
2
4
Thomson, Ira
Vancouver Olympi
11.45
-2.8
1
5
Tait, Peter Jason
Portland State
11.55
-2.8
1
6
Jackson, Freddy
Unattached
11.63
-2.8
1
5
Gademans, Brennan
Langley Mustangs
11.73
-0.6
2
6
Targett, Tanner
Oregon
11.74
-0.6
2
7
Gallaugher, Robbie
Langley Mustangs
12.00
-2.8
1
7
Bimrose, Arturo
Portland
12.04
-0.6
2
8
Street, Adam
Vancouver Olympi
12.20
-2.8
1
8
Hanson, Pono
Portland
12.30
-0.6
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Sergio
Idaho State
22.15
-1.6
1
2
Keller, Wesley
Clackamas
22.46
-1.6
1
1
Challender, Matt
Concordia-Portla
22.70
-0.5
2
3
Washington, Nate
Clark College
22.71
-1.6
1
2
Strong, Micah
Mt Hood
22.78
-0.5
2
4
Thomson, Ira
Vancouver Olympi
22.79
-1.6
1
3
Estep, Blake
Western Oregon
22.88
-0.5
2
5
Taylor, William
Oregon
23.16
-1.6
1
6
Hillebrand, Will
Clark College
23.19
-1.6
1
4
Jackson, Aaron
Clark College
23.28
-0.5
2
5
Targett, Tanner
Oregon
23.33
-0.5
2
6
Lindstrom, Travis
Mt Hood
23.59
-0.5
2
7
Bollen, Barrett
Pacific Lutheran
24.23
-0.5
2
8
Caraballo, Nick
Pacific Lutheran
24.78
-0.5
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barlow, Chad
Oregon
47.92
1
2
Thompson, Travis
Oregon
49.08
1
3
Stoner, Zach
Siskiyous
49.19
1
4
Harper, Bryan
Lane (OR)
49.57
1
5
Mott, Ashtin
Western Oregon
49.65
1
1
Garner, Demarcus
Clackamas
49.99
2
2
Hope, Nathan
Mt Hood
50.41
2
6
Estep, Blake
Western Oregon
50.43
1
3
Hillebrand, Will
Clark College
50.97
2
7
Taylor, William
Oregon
50.99
1
4
Jones, Deontae
Siskiyous
51.19
2
5
Ellenwood, Stuart
Langley Mustangs
51.23
2
6
Neal, Avery
Pacific
52.33
2
7
Bollen, Barrett
Pacific Lutheran
53.03
2
8
Lindstrom, Travis
Mt Hood
53.17
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bofa, Emmanuel
Whitworth
1:51.74
1
2
Gilbertson, Reid
Willamette
1:54.65
1
3
Winger, Paul
Willamette
1:55.08
1
4
Ryberg, Brent
Lane (OR)
1:55.22
1
5
Smith, Nick
Unattached
1:57.03
1
6
McLaughlin, Ryan
Willamette
1:57.03
1
7
O'Brien, Carson
Western Oregon
1:57.52
1
1
Brown, Michael
Western Oregon
1:58.32
2
8
Lockard, Curt
Warner Pacific
1:58.32
1
2
Romey, Matt
Mt Hood
2:00.50
2
3
Parker, Matt
Willamette
2:01.46
2
4
Thomas, Sean
Portland
2:02.10
2
5
Reyes, Leonardo
R.S.T.C.
2:02.50
2
6
Ishenin, Slavic
Mt Hood
2:03.32
2
7
Broom, Brooks
Portland
2:05.72
2
8
Graves, Jonathan
Warner Pacific
2:06.03
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wall, Scott
Oregon
3:48.17
1
2
Klotz, Kenny
Unattached
3:49.38
1
3
Withers, James
Oregon
3:49.96
1
4
Biwott, Shadrack
Oregon
3:50.43
1
5
Greer, Elijah
Unattached
3:50.70
1
6
Williams, Sean
Brooks Eastside
3:51.37
1
7
Mathabane, Nathan
Unattached
3:52.80
1
8
Puskedra, Luke
Unattached
3:53.79
1
9
Frerker, Matt
Portland
3:56.69
1
10
Kotaich, Kyle
Willamette
3:58.21
1
11
Ullman, Kevin
Unattached
4:05.09
1
--
Kwiatkowski, Chris
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 1500m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatkowski, Chris
Oregon
3:59.88
1
2
Scoggin, Ken
Oregon
4:00.74
1
3
Redfield, Stefan
Willamette
4:01.42
1
4
Fenley, Lukas
Lane (OR)
4:01.43
1
5
Rebol, Nicholas
Willamette
4:01.91
1
6
Boosinger, John
UO Running Club
4:02.17
1
7
Caseria, Dusty
Whitworth
4:04.81
1
8
Crisofulli, Tony
Disapp Rodeo Run
4:07.40
1
9
Sanders, Steven
Southwestern Ore
4:07.57
1
10
Smith, Matt
Clark College
4:08.73
1
11
Phillips, John
Pacific Lutheran
4:09.98
1
12
Graves, Jonathan
Warner Pacific
4:11.21
1
13
Ishenin, Slavic
Mt Hood
4:14.87
1
14
Puckett, Jerrod
Portland State
4:20.95
1
15
Coleman, Sean
Portland State
4:23.98
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acosta, A. J.
Unattached
8:13.34
1
2
Mercado, Danny
Oregon
8:14.69
1
3
Mercado, Diego
Oregon
8:15.19
1
4
Palmer, Trevor
Team RockStar
8:15.65
1
5
Marcus, Jonathan
Bowerman Athleti
8:20.24
1
6
Timeus, John
Unattached
8:23.27
1
7
Burgess, Bryce
Unattached
8:26.31
1
8
Cosby, Robert
Portland
8:38.14
1
9
Axel, David
Unattached
8:43.94
1
10
Holmes, Brookman
Portland State
8:45.90
1
11
Dettman, Eric
Oregon
8:50.35
1
12
Edick, Andy
Portland
8:51.52
1
13
Mathabane, Nathan
Unattached
8:52.87
1
14
Manning, Michael
Portland
8:59.69
1
15
Simmons, Derrick
Portland
9:06.41
1
16
Cronin, Jesse
Portland State
9:06.54
1
17
Foster, Jordon
Portland
9:07.81
1
18
Lawrence, John
Portland State
9:08.54
1
Mens 3000m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNally, Kevin
Oregon
8:42.42
1
2
Laverty, Keith
UO Running Club
8:49.30
1
3
Jackson, Braxton
Western Oregon
8:53.32
1
4
Barnhart, Matt
UO Running Club
8:53.75
1
5
Peters, Kellen
Unattached
8:55.63
1
6
Elliot, Zach
Unattached
8:56.77
1
7
Stevens, Travis
Lane (OR)
8:59.58
1
8
Weldon, Shane
Clark College
9:01.78
1
9
Moncur, Matt
Clark College
9:02.39
1
10
Carter, Cameron
Oregon
9:04.87
1
11
Garcia, Julio
Warner Pacific
9:07.26
1
12
Tarus, Wesley Kiprotic
Portland
9:08.96
1
13
Henderson, Eric
Portland State
9:10.91
1
14
Shipley, Adrian
Pacific
9:11.04
1
15
Goman, Charlie
Portland State
9:12.95
1
16
Runia, Max
Unattached
9:20.91
1
17
Shakalia, Karim
Warner Pacific
9:21.14
1
18
Ramirez, Fernando
Team Reckless
9:25.11
1
19
Olberding, Scott
Portland
9:30.60
1
20
Lagerstrom, Eric
Warner Pacific
9:33.67
1
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winter, Chris
Oregon
5:54.25
1
2
D'Onofrio, Vincent
Oregon
5:59.41
1
3
Houck, Justin
Portland
6:01.31
1
4
Stoutenburgh, Isaac
Oregon
6:06.32
1
5
Dettman, Matt
Oregon
6:13.53
1
6
Carter, Spencer
Unattached
6:14.50
1
7
Bozarth-Dreher, Mark
Portland State
6:47.98
1
8
Gongora, Gilmer
Mt Hood
6:54.50
1
9
Pinkstaff, Brian
Portland State
7:14.44
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hersey, Eric
Oregon
14.53
+1.8
1
1
Shead, DeShawn
Portland State
14.69
+1.6
2
2
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
14.83
+1.8
1
3
Tait, Peter Jason
Portland State
15.09
+1.8
1
4
Wilson, Chris
Concordia-Portla
15.37
+1.8
1
2
Olstedt, Dennis
Lane (OR)
15.48
+1.6
2
5
Burbank, Bruce
Lane (OR)
15.48
+1.8
1
6
Kendrick, Michael
Western Oregon
15.73
+1.8
1
3
Smith, Justin
Southwestern Ore
16.84
+1.6
2
7
Serres, Eric
Concordia-Portla
16.91
+1.8
1
4
Sauvain, Travis
Portland State
17.47
+1.6
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
53.62
1
2
Parrish, Curtis
Concordia-Portla
53.88
1
3
Cross, Justin
Oregon
55.34
1
4
Hamblen, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
55.59
1
5
Loscutoff, Andy
Western Oregon
55.70
1
6
Ancell, Zach
Oregon
57.20
1
1
Ragsdale, Larry
Lane (OR)
58.47
2
2
Howelton, Brian
Mt Hood
58.72
2
3
Lam, Tony
Pacific
59.85
2
--
Olstedt, Dennis
Lane (OR)
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washingt
,
Keel
,
Jackson
,
Hillebra
Clark College
42.27
1
2
Wells
,
Aguilar
,
Freeman
,
Udell
Western Oregon
43.06
1
3
Tolento
,
Keller
,
Schnell
,
Garner
Clackamas
43.08
1
4
Ramos
,
Jones
,
Stoner
,
Schneide
Siskiyous
43.12
1
5
Warren
,
Schaudt
,
Seals
,
Johnson
Oregon
43.29
1
6
Lindstro
,
Strong
,
Espino
,
Hope
Mt Hood
44.12
1
7
Challend
,
Wilson
,
Serres
,
Schwanz
Concordia-Portla
44.19
1
--
Targett
,
Taylor
,
Cross
,
Butcher
Oregon
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ancell
,
Cross
,
McGinty
,
Thompson
Oregon
3:19.60
1
2
Rosenber
,
Ryberg
,
Olstedt
,
Harper
Lane (OR)
3:20.39
1
3
Jones
,
Ramos
,
Schneide
,
Stoner
Siskiyous
3:20.46
1
4
Hamblen
,
Wilson
,
Challend
,
Parrish
Concordia-Portla
3:23.67
1
5
Estep
,
Loscutof
,
Mott
,
Brown
Western Oregon
3:24.21
1
6
Hope
,
Romey
,
Lindstro
,
Strong
Mt Hood
3:26.85
1
7
Hillebra
,
Smith
,
Washingt
,
Jackson
Clark College
3:27.30
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kintner, Jeff
Whitworth
15.93m
(52'3)
1
2
Horn, Randall
Oregon
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
3
Whalen, Eric
Concordia-Portla
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
4
Carl, Leon
Concordia-Portla
15.09m
(49'6)
1
5
Nahl, Michael
Whitworth
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
6
Sanford, Joshua
Siskiyous
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
7
Kay, Nik
Concordia-Portla
14.23m
(46'8)
1
8
Velasquez, Jr.
Mt Hood
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
9
Barrett, Robert
Western Oregon
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
10
Cook, Matthew
Unattached
13.54m
(44'5)
1
11
Rockenbach, Jaret
Portland State
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kay, Nik
Concordia-Portla
52.70m
(172'10.75)
1
2
Horn, Randall
Oregon
44.88m
(147'2.75)
1
3
Bellitt, Chris
Lane (OR)
44.38m
(145'7)
1
4
Johnson, Steven
Oregon
44.06m
(144'6.5)
1
5
Whitley, Ron
Whitworth
43.24m
(141'10.25)
1
6
Carl, Leon
Concordia-Portla
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
7
Berntsen, Magnus
Unattached
42.60m
(139'9)
1
8
VanHoomissen, Joey
Whitworth
42.08m
(138'0.5)
1
9
Norris, Cam
Oregon
40.00m
(131'2.75)
1
10
Cook, Matthew
Unattached
39.99m
(131'2.25)
1
11
Davis, Austin
Unattached
39.92m
(130'11.5)
1
12
Kintner, Jeff
Whitworth
39.62m
(129'11.75)
1
13
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
--
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hostetler, Cyrus
Oregon
66.74m
(218'11.5)
1
2
Brandel, Ryan
Unattached
66.25m
(217'4.25)
1
3
Roshau, Paul
Concordia-Portla
65.38m
(214'6)
1
4
Morrill, Westin
Portland State
61.12m
(200'6.25)
1
5
Nelson, Britton
Oregon
58.92m
(193'3.5)
1
6
Kemp, Kory
Whitworth
56.93m
(186'9.25)
1
7
Hymel, Alexander
Whitworth
56.51m
(185'4.75)
1
8
Keller, Braden
Clackamas
56.50m
(185'4.25)
1
9
Piros, Grant
Willamette
55.09m
(180'8.75)
1
10
Robinson, Kyle
Unattached
49.15m
(161'3)
1
11
Ackley, Marshall
Oregon
48.69m
(159'8.75)
1
12
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
43.92m
(144'1)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stray, Jordan
Oregon
59.63m
(195'7.5)
1
2
Schultz, Greg
Concordia-Portla
58.57m
(192'1.75)
1
3
Johnson, Steven
Oregon
57.29m
(187'11.5)
1
4
Penny, Scott
Oregon
52.10m
(170'11)
1
5
Marin, Anthony
Western Oregon
52.05m
(170'9)
1
6
Lindgren, Tyler
Lane (OR)
51.89m
(170'2.75)
1
7
VanHoomissen, Joey
Whitworth
51.20m
(167'11.75)
1
8
Kintner, Jeff
Whitworth
50.11m
(164'4.75)
1
9
Whitley, Ron
Whitworth
49.01m
(160'9.5)
1
10
Bailey, Greg
Puget Sound
48.05m
(157'7.5)
1
11
Ostler, Mychal
Central Washingt
46.77m
(153'5.25)
1
12
Norris, Cam
Oregon
45.54m
(149'4.75)
1
13
Cook, Matthew
Unattached
43.27m
(141'11.5)
1
14
Nieman, Andrew
Portland State
34.24m
(112'4)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindsey, Grant
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
O'Connell, A.J.
Oregon
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
2
Stelzer, Cody
Whitworth
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
2
Johnson, Kyley
Bowerman Athleti
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
2
Staats, Danny
Oregon
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
6
lindquist, seth
Unattached
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
6
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
6
Butler, Billy
Unattached
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
9
Campbell, Phillip
Unattached
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
9
Franceschi, Eric
Oregon
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
9
Meyer, Chris
Clackamas
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
9
Kerem, Ingmar
Oregon
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
13
Godfrey, Kevin
Lane (OR)
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
13
Scheetz, Daniel
Concordia-Portla
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
--
Wegner, Robert
Western Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Lehman, Jacob
Portland State
NH
(--)
1
--
Lampe, Jacob
Portland
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+0.9
1
2
Newsom, Derek
Portland State
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+0.9
1
3
Fisher, Curtis
Warner Pacific
6.76m
(22'2)
+1.1
1
4
Burbank, Bruce
Lane (OR)
6.49m
(21'3.5)
-0.4
1
5
Franceschi, Eric
Oregon
6.45m w
(21'1.75)
+2.2
1
5
Johnson, Bret
Oregon
6.45m w
(21'1.75)
+2.2
1
7
Rosenberg, J. J.
Lane (OR)
6.34m
(20'9.5)
+2.0
1
8
Lehman, Jacob
Portland State
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+1.9
1
9
Seals, Lane
Oregon
6.30m
(20'8)
+0.9
1
10
Jackson, Freddy
Unattached
6.24m
(20'5.5)
+0.6
1
--
Shead, DeShawn
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Udell, Zeb
Western Oregon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trubachik, Nick
Portland State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schaudt, Brian
Oregon
14.44m
(47'4.5)
-0.8
1
2
Schley, Alex
Unattached
13.84m
(45'4.75)
-0.8
1
3
Fisher, Curtis
Warner Pacific
13.11m
(43'0)
-1.4
1
4
Reisnaur, Tyler
Western Oregon
12.94m
(42'5.25)
-2.2
1
5
Newsom, Derek
Portland State
12.87m
(42'2.5)
-0.8
1
6
Johnson, Bret
Oregon
12.79m
(41'11.5)
-1.3
1
7
Howelton, Brian
Mt Hood
11.61m
(38'1)
-0.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Udell, Zeb
Western Oregon
5.03m
(16'6)
1
2
Feagles, Robby
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Elliott, Scott
Lane (OR)
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Hippler, Jack
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
McGinty, Brian
Oregon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Trump, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Hippler, Jared
Willamette Strid
4.60m
(15'1)
1
8
Pruitt, Garrett
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
Vaughn, KC
Mt Hood
NH
(--)
1
--
Godfrey, Kevin
Lane (OR)
NH
(--)
1
--
Witter-Tilton, Colin
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Brink, Adam
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
Unattached
12.27
-2.3
1
2
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
12.83
-2.3
1
1
Nicholson, Mikeya
Portland State
12.97
-0.7
2
3
Duckett, Lauren
Western Oregon
13.00
-2.3
1
4
Rhodes, Anaiah
Mt Hood
13.00
-2.3
1
2
Jameson, Kaley
Concordia-Portla
13.01
-0.7
2
3
LeBrun, Amy
Pacific Lutheran
13.06
-0.7
2
5
Dittmar, Stefani
Western Oregon
13.14
-2.3
1
6
Karim, Amirah
Portland State
13.14
-2.3
1
4
Sutherland, Carolynn
Langley Mustangs
13.20
-0.7
2
7
Oniah, Joyce
Concordia-Portla
13.25
-2.3
1
5
Jacoy, Dominique
Concordia-Portla
13.26
-0.7
2
6
Spaulding, Tiffany
Portland
13.41
-0.7
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Jernise
Portland State
24.89
-1.3
1
2
Smith, Kayla
Unattached
24.98
-1.3
1
3
Worthen, Leah
Oregon
25.54
-1.3
1
4
Meusec, Lacey
Western Oregon
25.88
-1.3
1
1
Rhodes, Anaiah
Mt Hood
26.12
-0.1
2
2
Jackson, Quiana
Portland State
26.27
-0.1
2
3
LeBrun, Amy
Pacific Lutheran
26.60
-0.1
2
4
Dittmar, Stefani
Western Oregon
26.64
-0.1
2
5
Oniah, Joyce
Concordia-Portla
26.81
-1.3
1
6
Aleong, Janessa Chin
British Columbia
26.86
-1.3
1
5
Spaulding, Tiffany
Portland
27.21
-0.1
2
6
Jameson, Kaley
Concordia-Portla
27.94
-0.1
2
7
Gunderson, Callie
Pacific Lutheran
28.13
-0.1
2
8
Roumeliotis, Krista
Portland
28.95
-0.1
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purvis, Amber
Oregon
54.27
1
2
Youngblood, Jamesha
Oregon
57.08
1
3
White, Mandy
Oregon
57.48
1
4
Watson, Chantea
Portland State
58.27
1
5
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
59.68
1
6
Jackson, Quiana
Portland State
59.88
1
7
Sims, Catherine
Mt Hood
1:00.14
1
1
Batson, Diana
Lane (OR)
1:01.28
2
2
Skordahl, Zoe
Western Oregon
1:01.82
2
3
Gunderson, Callie
Pacific Lutheran
1:02.71
2
4
Pitts, Stephany
Mt Hood
1:03.74
2
5
Hicks, Ericka
Warner Pacific
1:04.02
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosinski, Alex
Oregon
2:12.48
1
2
Anderson-Gregg, Briann
Eugene Heath & P
2:13.43
1
3
Howell, Sarah
Unattached
2:15.44
1
4
Henderson, Brittany
Clark College
2:15.98
1
5
Owens, Melissa
Unattached
2:16.34
1
6
Everetts, Janelle
Unattached
2:16.46
1
7
Baker, Keshia
Oregon
2:16.51
1
8
Hayward, Annie
Lane (OR)
2:19.61
1
9
Butcher, Meryl
Western Oregon
2:20.69
1
10
Barnard, Lauren
Pacific
2:24.10
1
11
Ellenwood, Georgia
Langley Mustangs
2:24.20
1
12
Zambon, Erica
Western Oregon
2:24.86
1
13
Fuller, Karissa
Portland State
2:30.54
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckman, Zoe
Oregon
4:21.68
1
2
Blood, Nicole
Oregon
4:22.07
1
3
Bridgmon, Mattie
Oregon
4:27.12
1
4
Keaveny, Elizabeth
Portland
4:35.22
1
5
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Unattached
4:36.36
1
6
Zaludek, Lauren
Oregon
4:37.74
1
7
Moore, Cori
Unattached
4:38.55
1
8
Mattox, Kimber
Willamette
4:38.67
1
9
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
4:39.12
1
10
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
4:40.69
1
11
Oveson, Hayley
Oregon State
4:41.62
1
12
Winger, Jena
Willamette
4:46.73
1
13
Knettles, Hailey
Portland
4:53.18
1
--
Buchanan, Dana
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 1500m B Section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wai, Adriane
Portland State
4:46.99
1
2
Fuller, Karissa
Portland State
4:52.04
1
3
Morrison, Tricia
Western Oregon
4:53.17
1
4
Moran, Lauren
Concordia-Portla
4:56.18
1
5
Ballard, Leah
Warner Pacific
5:02.47
1
6
Frasier, Francesca
Southwestern Ore
5:04.58
1
7
Remigio, Damaris
Unattached
5:12.27
1
8
Payment, Whitney
Mt Hood
5:29.70
1
9
Baker, Amanda
Mt Hood
5:54.10
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambie, Arianna
Nike
9:30.26
1
2
McGown, Amber
Unattached
9:39.35
1
3
Bies, Betsy
Oregon
9:46.14
1
4
Veal, Sylvia
Unattached
9:46.35
1
5
Nelson, Zoe
Oregon
9:47.18
1
6
Hemphill, Natalie
Unattached
9:47.95
1
7
Wetsch, Bria
Oregon
9:49.52
1
8
Crossman, Bronwyn
Oregon
9:53.09
1
9
Barker-McCurry, Andrij
Oiselle
9:53.97
1
10
Davis, Lyndy
Portland
10:02.29
1
11
Owens, Kelsey
Unattached
10:02.61
1
12
Tegelaar, Marit
Unattached
10:03.32
1
13
Blue, Katie
Portland State
10:29.76
1
14
Mishler, Rebecca
Oregon State
10:30.41
1
15
King, Abigail
Portland
10:31.86
1
16
Rice, Keegan
Unattached
10:32.35
1
17
Dargitz, Jackie
Portland
10:36.06
1
18
Auer, Sarah
Portland
10:44.25
1
19
Everetts, Megan
Unattached
10:47.66
1
20
Twombly, Leah
Lane (OR)
10:48.03
1
21
Wai, Adriane
Portland State
10:53.63
1
22
Hoover, Emily
Portland State
10:54.51
1
23
Baker, Lindsay
Portland
11:12.51
1
24
Nelson, Katie
Portland
11:16.34
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Dana
Oregon
6:55.17
1
2
Michel, Claire
Oregon
6:55.45
1
3
Harper, Jessica
Unattached
7:11.70
1
4
Gustafson, Hannah
Mt Hood
8:35.10
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
14.47
+0.0
1
2
Pearson, Lyndsay
Oregon
14.58
+0.0
1
3
Makinde, Eunice
Concordia-Portla
15.04
+0.0
1
1
Araya, Faven
Pacific Lutheran
15.09
+1.4
2
4
Helbling, Jacque
Western Oregon
15.37
+0.0
1
2
Reid, Kaitlyn
Clackamas
15.39
+1.4
2
5
Meulen, Janna Vander
Western Oregon
15.51
+0.0
1
3
Sterling, Katie
Lane (OR)
15.54
+1.4
2
4
Echer, Stephanie
Oregon
15.61
+1.4
2
6
Keifer, Mandy
Western Oregon
15.67
+0.0
1
7
Mosher, Ali
Western Oregon
15.78
+0.0
1
5
Jacoy, Dominique
Concordia-Portla
15.87
+1.4
2
6
Annas, Katie
Warner Pacific
16.15
+1.4
2
7
Matsumoto, Jenna
Pacific
16.96
+1.4
2
8
Ricco, Danielle
Warner Pacific
17.24
+1.4
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Lyndsay
Oregon
1:03.04
1
2
Araya, Faven
Pacific Lutheran
1:04.53
1
3
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
1:05.00
1
1
Reid, Kaitlyn
Clackamas
1:06.14
2
2
Sims, Crystal
Mt Hood
1:08.50
2
4
Annas, Katie
Warner Pacific
1:08.56
1
5
Hoffman, Sabrina
Concordia-Portla
1:08.63
1
3
Mosher, Ali
Western Oregon
1:09.68
2
4
Ricco, Danielle
Warner Pacific
1:15.07
2
5
Miller, Lexie
Pacific Lutheran
1:15.14
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dittmar
,
Meusec
,
Helbling
,
Duckett
Western Oregon
48.53
1
2
Rhodes
,
Sims
,
Schumach
,
Sims
Mt Hood
48.96
1
3
Hoffman
,
Persaud
,
Oniah
,
Jameson
Concordia-Portla
50.42
1
4
Bartolom
,
Spauldin
,
Borok
,
Roumelio
Portland
53.44
1
5
Dorsett
,
Watson
,
Karim
,
Saunders
Portland State
1:02.19
1
--
White
,
Purvis
,
Baker
,
Youngblo
Oregon
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meusec
,
Zambon
,
Butcher
,
Applebee
Western Oregon
4:05.58
1
2
Relay Team
Lane (OR)
4:06.00
1
3
Potter
,
Echer
,
White
,
Pearson
Oregon
4:07.03
1
4
Sims
,
Schumach
,
Pitts
,
Sims
Mt Hood
4:07.47
1
5
Persaud
,
Hoffman
,
Oniah
,
Makinde
Concordia-Portla
4:07.66
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santibanez, Rita
Oregon
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
2
Tripp, Katherine
Concordia-Portla
14.28m
(46'10)
1
3
Strot, Kelsey
Mt Hood
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
4
Garcia, Rachel
Portland State
12.93m
(42'5)
1
5
Bigham, Tiffany
Portland State
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
6
Miller, Rocksi
Lane (OR)
12.02m
(39'5)
1
7
McLaughlin, Melanie
Southwestern Ore
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
8
Redmayne-Titley, Emily
Concordia-Portla
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
9
Wentz, Breezy
Clark College
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cridland, Lucy
Oregon
49.99m
(164'0)
1
2
Ciarelli, Katelyn
Unattached
49.52m
(162'5.5)
1
3
Tripp, Katherine
Concordia-Portla
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
4
Redmayne-Titley, Emily
Concordia-Portla
42.19m
(138'5)
1
5
Bigham, Tiffany
Portland State
40.16m
(131'9)
1
6
Garcia, Rachel
Portland State
36.59m
(120'0.5)
1
7
Kenady, Sharayah
Concordia-Portla
36.30m
(119'1)
1
8
Parker, Katy
Portland State
35.63m
(116'10.75)
1
9
Santibanez, Rita
Oregon
34.77m
(114'0.75)
1
10
Wentz, Breezy
Clark College
34.09m
(111'10)
1
11
Paden, Kelsey
Portland State
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
12
McLaughlin, Melanie
Southwestern Ore
23.37m
(76'8)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCrea, Ashley
Oregon
52.49m
(172'2.5)
1
2
Powell, Tauni
Unattached
46.41m
(152'3)
1
3
Theisen, Brianne
Oregon
41.98m
(137'8.75)
1
4
Sexton, Lauren
Concordia-Portla
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
5
Nojima, Aria
Concordia-Portla
40.67m
(133'5)
1
6
Peoples, Jill
Warner Pacific
40.60m
(133'2.25)
1
7
Kennedy, Lacy
Unattached
34.91m
(114'6.25)
1
8
McFadden, Kalindra
Oregon
33.22m
(108'11.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sims, Caressa
Unattached
56.12m
(184'1.25)
1
2
Maloney, Megan
Oregon
52.79m
(173'2.25)
1
3
Hacker, Taylor
Pacific Lutheran
51.87m
(170'2)
1
4
Cole, Sara
Unattached
49.11m
(161'1.25)
1
5
Federici, Mandy
Unattached
46.60m
(152'10.5)
1
6
Garcia, Rachel
Portland State
44.98m
(147'6.75)
1
7
Kenady, Sharayah
Concordia-Portla
44.82m
(147'0.5)
1
8
Miller, Rocksi
Lane (OR)
42.27m
(138'8)
1
9
Beardsley, Tamara
Southwestern Ore
37.58m
(123'3.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Jasmine
Oregon
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Richardson, Andrea
Willamette
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
3
Ellenwood, Georgia
Langley Mustangs
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
3
Vicic, Carla
Langley Mustangs
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
5
Schmid, Erika
Concordia-Portla
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
6
Smith, Brooke
Willamette
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
7
Fergason, Danielle
Concordia-Portla
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
7
Funkhouser, Erin
Oregon
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
--
Snowdon, Katie
Langley Mustangs
NH
(--)
1
--
Neilson, Kelsey
Western Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Holton, Brooklyn
Clark College
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Karim, Amirah
Portland State
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+0.0
1
2
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
5.26m
(17'3)
+1.1
1
3
Rhodes, Rebecca
Oregon
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.9
1
4
Sutherland, Carolynn
Langley Mustangs
5.03m
(16'6)
+0.4
1
5
Miller, Angie
Pacific
4.96m
(16'3.25)
+0.8
1
6
Tune, Kim
Mt Hood
4.95m w
(16'2.75)
+2.1
1
7
Kent, Kandra
Clark College
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.8
1
8
Johnson, Kelsea
Southwestern Ore
4.70m
(15'5)
+1.3
1
9
Paul, Bryanna St.
Clackamas
4.44m
(14'6.75)
+1.6
1
10
Holton, Brooklyn
Clark College
4.40m
(14'5)
+1.5
1
11
Borsch, Carolyn
Portland
4.31m
(14'1.5)
+1.5
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodke, Jordyn
Flying AJs
11.34m
(37'2.25)
-0.7
1
2
Allen, Risa
Pacific
11.32m
(37'1.5)
+0.0
1
3
Chong, Dianne
Southwestern Ore
10.42m
(34'2)
-0.1
1
4
Lamping, Leanne
Clark College
10.12m
(33'2.25)
-1.2
1
5
Borsch, Carolyn
Portland
10.06m
(33'0)
-2.6
1
5
Fergason, Danielle
Concordia-Portla
10.06m
(33'0)
-1.0
1
7
Johnson, Kelsea
Southwestern Ore
9.58m
(31'5)
-0.3
1
--
Keifer, Mandy
Western Oregon
FOUL
(--)
-0.1
1
--
Potter, Ashley
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
-0.1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gergel, Melissa
Oregon
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Roskelley, Jordan
Oregon
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Vaughan, Mary
Unattached
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
--
Schumacher, Terra
Mt Hood
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#results
#2009
#goducks
#2009-results
#oregon
More news
2009 Results - NWAACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
473 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Brooks Eastside
,
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
25
7
2014
38
5
2013
38
13
2012
65
14
2011
57
14
2010
41
9
2009
52
3
2008
39
4
2007
4
5
2006
2
2004
2
2002
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#results
#2009
#goducks
#2009-results
#oregon
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!