RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Saints
26000 Se Stark St, Gresham, Oregon, 97030, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Molly Scoles
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
22
)
View
News (
25
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (10 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (15 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Oregon Preview
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 16th 2013, 7:35pm
Comments
Oregon Preview
- Mar 16, 2013
Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
ASTF
Boulder Track C
Bowerman Athletic Club
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Club 185 Striders
Darkside TF
Everett Community College
Humboldt State
IUPUI
Lane (OR)
Lewis & Clark
Mt Hood
Northwest
Northwest Christian
Oregon
Oregon State
OSU Running Club
OTC Elite
Pacific
Physiq Perfo
Portland
Portland State
Rogue Runnin
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
St Martin's
Team Reddaway
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Western State
Western Washington
Willamette
Willamette Striders
Wyoming Valley West
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, De'Anthony
Oregon
10.31w
+2.1
1
2
Mathis, Dior
Oregon
10.51w
+2.1
1
3
Kelley, B.J.
Oregon
10.65w
+2.1
1
4
Howard, Jeff
Western Oregon
10.79w
+2.1
1
5
Joyce, keefer
Unattached
10.84w
+2.1
1
6
Ovgard, Jake
Portland State
10.99w
+2.1
1
7
Prince, Sheldon
Portland State
10.99w
+2.1
1
1
Kubisiak, Michael
Portland State
11.01w
+2.3
2
2
McKinney, Kent
Central Washingt
11.02w
+2.3
2
3
Patterson-Floyd, Eric
Seattle Universi
11.06w
+2.3
2
4
Melton, Jonathan
Northwest
11.09w
+2.3
2
8
Brown, Edd
St Martin's
11.16w
+2.1
1
5
Rosenberg, Herman
Portland State
11.20w
+2.3
2
6
sutherland, thomas
Unattached
11.24w
+2.3
2
7
Oni, Major
Portland State
11.46w
+2.3
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, De'Anthony
Oregon
21.17
+1.3
1
2
Kelley, B.J.
Oregon
21.31
+1.3
1
3
Anding, Kevin
Oregon
21.71
+1.3
1
4
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
21.72
+1.3
1
1
Stubbs, Chris
Oregon
21.81
+1.5
2
5
Cabral, Johnathan
Oregon
21.83
+1.3
1
6
Mathis, Dior
Oregon
21.85
+1.3
1
2
Howard, Jeff
Western Oregon
21.87
+1.5
2
1
Schlachter, Zac
Seattle Universi
21.89w
+4.4
3
7
Scott, Kaimi
Warner Pacific
22.08
+1.3
1
2
Prince, Sheldon
Portland State
22.11w
+4.4
3
3
Rosenberg, Herman
Portland State
22.21w
+4.4
3
3
Latt, Jordan
Oregon
22.29
+1.5
2
4
sutherland, thomas
Unattached
22.32w
+4.4
3
4
Thummel-Gravitt, Austin
Seattle Universi
22.34
+1.5
2
5
Joyce, keefer
Unattached
22.42
+1.5
2
5
Grubb, Shelby
Clackamas
22.52w
+4.4
3
8
Ovgard, Jake
Portland State
22.60
+1.3
1
6
Brown, Edd
St Martin's
22.80
+1.5
2
7
Burningham, Landon
Physiq Perfo
22.90
+1.5
2
6
Davis, Boris
Humboldt State
23.08w
+4.4
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Arthur
Oregon
47.84
1
1
Stanfield, Zach
Seattle Universi
48.13
2
2
Stubbs, Chris
Oregon
48.19
1
3
Thummel-Gravitt, Austi
Seattle Universi
48.52
1
4
Latt, Jordan
Oregon
48.76
1
5
Smith, Devon
Western Washingt
48.88
1
6
Schmidt, Nathaniel
Western Washingt
49.11
1
7
Poolman, Jonathon
Western Washingt
49.16
1
2
Schlachter, Zac
Seattle Universi
49.47
2
3
Hennricks, Joe
Lane (OR)
49.53
2
4
Baker, Austin
Lane (OR)
49.57
2
8
Burningham, Landon
Physiq Perfo
49.89
1
5
Nokes, Jason
Western Washingt
50.09
2
6
Avants, LT
Mt Hood
51.85
2
7
Fields, Codey
Lane (OR)
52.01
2
--
Wood, Christian
Portland State
DNF
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miner, Matt
Oregon
1:51.85
1
2
Noelle, Chad
Oregon
1:52.49
1
3
Sultessa, Badane
Unattached
1:52.95
1
4
Collins, Austin
Clackamas
1:53.06
1
5
Krause, Frank
St Martin's
1:53.09
1
1
Garcia, Ricky
Unattached
1:53.41
2
2
Hanna, Josh
Western Oregon
1:53.49
2
6
Warren, Trent
Oregon
1:53.69
1
3
Plasencia, Antonio
Humboldt State
1:54.05
2
4
Crisofulli, Tony
Portland State
1:54.71
2
7
Arguelles, Nico
Wyoming Valley W
1:54.87
1
5
Armstrong, Beau
UO Running Club
1:56.81
2
8
Smith, Alec
Club 185 Strider
1:56.96
1
6
Krahenbuhl, Kyle
UO Running Club
1:56.97
2
7
Horton, Alex
Seattle Pacific
1:57.09
2
8
Roy, Alan
Western Oregon
1:58.13
2
9
Davis, Gary
Unattached
2:01.61
2
10
Berry, Michael
Oregon
2:01.65
2
11
Galpin, Jack
Oregon
2:03.03
2
--
Morrison, Hank
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blankenship, Ben
OTC Elite
3:48.57
1
2
Brewer, Chris
Oregon
3:48.60
1
3
Jablonski, Matt
Oregon
3:52.89
1
4
Oshier, E. Jantzen
Humboldt State
3:54.24
1
5
Carley, John
Unattached
3:54.40
1
6
Jackson, Chip
Western Washingt
3:55.59
1
7
Velde, Samuel Van De
Western State
3:56.85
1
8
Larson, Drew
Western Oregon
3:57.89
1
9
Patti, Joseph
St Martin's
3:58.23
1
10
Beagley, Brady
Western Oregon
3:58.36
1
11
Morrison, Hank
Oregon
3:58.74
1
12
Dunbar, Miles
Unattached
3:59.06
1
1
Prettyman, Brad
Clackamas
3:59.65
2
2
Rennaker, Holden
OSU Running Club
4:02.32
2
3
Wagner, Andrew
UO Running Club
4:02.54
2
4
Arguinchona, Baxter
Seattle Universi
4:04.79
2
5
McLaughlin, Nathan
Seattle Universi
4:06.29
2
6
Wojtech, John
Central Washingt
4:06.59
2
7
Nixon, Jarrod
Lewis & Clark
4:06.84
2
8
Swanson, Daniel
Willamette
4:07.41
2
9
Patrick, Caleb
Lane (OR)
4:07.49
2
10
Ferguson, Jonathan
Northwest
4:07.88
2
11
Bondi, David
Unattached
4:08.82
2
12
Gaddini, Mario
OSU Running Club
4:08.83
2
13
Kingstad, Kit
Willamette
4:08.95
1
13
Garcia, Conner
UO Running Club
4:10.12
2
14
Alcantara, Ryan
Seattle Pacific
4:10.78
2
15
Beard, Mitch
Everett Communit
4:11.51
2
16
Puentes, Theo
Lane (OR)
4:12.77
2
--
Watson, Cole
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mead, Hassan
OTC Elite
7:58.43
1
2
Stinson, Parker
Oregon
8:02.32
1
3
Melancon, Matthew
Oregon
8:16.47
1
4
Hunt, Mitchell
Oregon
8:22.68
1
5
Campbell, Casey
UO Running Club
8:25.68
1
6
Tebo, Matthew
Boulder Track C
8:29.26
1
7
Overbay, Collin
Seattle Universi
8:30.19
1
8
McLauchlan, Robert
UO Running Club
8:32.33
1
9
Huff, Austin
Humboldt State
8:34.70
1
10
Lopez, Edgar
Humboldt State
8:36.72
1
11
McClement, Matthew
Seattle Universi
8:37.87
1
12
Reedy, Tabor
Western Washingt
8:38.26
1
13
Dennison, Ryan
Seattle Universi
8:41.04
1
14
Harrison, Will
Seattle Pacific
8:41.05
1
15
Uranga, Xavier
Humboldt State
8:42.63
1
16
Yates, Chris
Unattached
8:45.93
1
17
Berkner, Jacob
Unattached
8:47.82
1
18
Shipley, Tyler
Pacific
8:47.84
1
19
Boyd, Tanner
Western Washingt
8:54.96
1
20
Green, Crosby
Unattached
8:56.43
1
21
Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham
Seattle Universi
8:58.17
1
22
Shakalia, Karim
Bowerman Athleti
8:58.58
1
23
Ritschel, Brent
Humboldt State
8:59.62
1
24
Perez, Cesar James
Unattached
9:00.77
1
25
Lopez, Nick
Northwest Christ
9:02.33
1
26
Reilly, Sean
Unattached
9:03.30
1
27
Seibert, Neil
Portland State
9:03.66
1
28
Singleton, Parker
Rogue Runnin
9:04.45
1
29
SCHWARTZ, JAKE
Portland State
9:11.07
1
30
Talik, Jonathan
Portland State
9:11.24
1
31
Velasco, Javier
Lane (OR)
9:17.48
1
32
Tyler, Hunter
Northwest Christ
9:21.82
1
--
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Cole
Oregon
5:57.35
1
2
Baker, AJ
Seattle Pacific
6:00.01
1
3
Mulverhill, Chris
Rogue Runnin
6:01.52
1
4
Holvey, Joe
Unattached
6:12.11
1
5
Newell, Chris
Mt Hood
6:16.45
1
6
Lutz, Matt
Western Washingt
6:18.69
1
7
Walker, Andre
Northwest Christ
6:24.39
1
8
Hammond, Zach
Northwest Christ
6:30.91
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Johnathan
Oregon
13.68
+1.3
1
2
Venema, Andrew
Central Washingt
14.77
+1.3
1
3
Fellows, Alec
Unattached
14.83
+1.3
1
4
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
14.84
+1.3
1
5
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
14.98
+1.3
1
1
Myers, Logan
Western Washingt
15.17
+0.9
2
6
McGetrick, Sean
Unattached
15.54
+1.3
1
7
South, Garrett
Warner Pacific
15.58
+1.3
1
2
Milbrandt, Travis
Western Washingt
15.60
+0.9
2
3
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
15.71
+0.9
2
4
Hunker, Michael
Pacific
15.73
+0.9
2
5
Hunter, James
Clark College
15.84
+0.9
2
6
Needham, Alexander
Lane (OR)
15.87
+0.9
2
7
Campbell, Brett
Western Oregon
16.21
+0.9
2
8
Godfrey, Kevin
Oregon
17.62
+0.9
2
--
Sternen, Nari
Everett Communit
DNF
+1.3
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Artner, Kodie
Lewis & Clark
53.99
1
2
Endresen, Ryan
Seattle Pacific
54.42
1
3
Rhodes, Kody
Western Oregon
54.90
1
1
Rosser, Fred
Humboldt State
55.84
2
4
Hunker, Michael
Pacific
56.74
1
2
Cope, Ryan
Oregon State
56.83
2
3
Engle, Samuel
Seattle Universi
57.04
2
4
McGetrick, Sean
Unattached
57.41
2
5
Gaines, Eric
Western Oregon
57.47
2
5
Fellows, Alec
Unattached
57.50
1
6
Pili, Alex
Humboldt State
57.51
1
6
Wagner, Daniel
Pacific
57.75
2
7
Needham, Alexander
Lane (OR)
59.15
2
7
South, Garrett
Warner Pacific
1:00.10
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathis
,
Delaney
,
Kelley
,
Thomas
Oregon
40.35
1
2
Anding
,
Galpin
,
Latt
,
Stubbs
Oregon
40.96
1
3
Schlacht
,
Stanfiel
,
Melu
,
Thummel-
Seattle Universi
41.86
1
4
Kemp
,
Pinkney
,
Kruse
,
Ferguson
Oregon
42.46
1
5
Fiechtne
,
Haley
,
Paparell
,
Jones
Willamette
43.07
1
6
Morrell
,
Grubb
,
Dickson
,
Allen
Clackamas
43.19
1
7
Coe
,
McLaurin
,
Avants
,
Nelson
Mt Hood
44.11
1
--
Scott
,
Chase
,
Milan
,
Reznick
Warner Pacific
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Latt
,
Stubbs
,
Galpin
,
Anding
Oregon
3:13.54
1
2
Poolman
,
Schmidt
,
Nokes
,
Smith
Western Washingt
3:16.49
1
3
Leep
,
Rhodes
,
Hansen
,
Olsen
Western Oregon
3:17.14
1
4
Hennrick
,
Fields
,
Inge
,
Baker
Lane (OR)
3:22.00
1
5
Keys
,
Cabral
,
Godfrey
,
Laubache
Oregon
3:23.60
1
6
Piela
,
Allen
,
Grubb
,
Collins
Clackamas
3:26.01
1
7
Holland
,
DeMoss
,
Brenner
,
Patti
St Martin's
3:27.33
1
8
Kemp
,
Ouderkir
,
Alviso
,
Hidalgo
Oregon
3:43.11
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Sam
St Martin's
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
2
Holmstrom, Eric
Central Washingt
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
3
Catelli, Frank
Western Washingt
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
4
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
Oregon
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
5
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
6
Agosta, Quinton
Central Washingt
14.05m
(46'1)
1
7
Perkins, Ron
Oregon
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
8
Probasco, Marcus
Humboldt State
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
9
Brassil, T.J.
Oregon
12.98m
(42'7)
1
10
Gilbert, Jacob
Western Washingt
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macdonald, Ryan
Western Washingt
48.19m
(158'1)
1
2
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
Oregon
46.71m
(153'2.75)
1
3
Catelli, Frank
Western Washingt
44.53m
(146'1)
1
4
Holmstrom, Eric
Central Washingt
43.20m
(141'8.75)
1
5
Kunkle, William
Lane (OR)
43.06m
(141'3.25)
1
6
Gilbert, Jacob
Western Washingt
42.65m
(139'11)
1
7
Bentz, Paul
Lane (OR)
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
8
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
9
Agosta, Quinton
Central Washingt
40.92m
(134'3)
1
10
Washington, Sam
St Martin's
40.61m
(133'2.75)
1
11
Walker, Devon
Seattle Universi
40.51m
(132'10.75)
1
12
Probasco, Marcus
Humboldt State
40.00m
(131'2.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brandel, Ryan
Team Reddaway
62.76m
(205'10.75)
1
2
Larson, Justin
Western Oregon
59.14m
(194'0.25)
1
3
Burnett, Dylan
Seattle Universi
58.96m
(193'5.25)
1
4
Callahan, Tyler
Mt Hood
58.44m
(191'8.75)
1
5
Hutchins, Selmar
Portland State
58.00m
(190'3.25)
1
6
Fischer, Luke
Northwest
56.74m
(186'1.75)
1
7
Scherer, Cole
Unattached
56.62m
(185'9)
1
8
Keller, Braden
Central Washingt
55.04m
(180'6.75)
1
9
Powell, Ethan
Oregon
54.62m
(179'2.25)
1
10
Hirst, Slater
Western Washingt
54.30m
(178'1.75)
1
11
Acosta, Cameron
Unattached
51.44m
(168'9)
1
12
Roepke, Erich
Lewis & Clark
48.28m
(158'4.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skipper, Greg
Oregon
64.26m
(210'9.75)
1
2
Harris, Tanner
Oregon
58.32m
(191'4)
1
3
Walk, Miles
Oregon
57.50m
(188'7.75)
1
4
Agosta, Quinton
Central Washingt
51.17m
(167'10.5)
1
5
Jensen, Mike
Central Washingt
47.89m
(157'1.25)
1
6
Briggs, Wyatt
Willamette
46.99m
(154'2)
1
7
McArdle, Marcus
Oregon
46.53m
(152'7.75)
1
8
Brown, Matt
Clackamas
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
9
Washington, Sam
St Martin's
44.13m
(144'9.25)
1
10
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
Oregon
38.38m
(125'11)
1
11
Brassil, T.J.
Oregon
36.24m
(118'10.75)
1
12
Teuteu, Joshua
St Martin's
28.07m
(92'1)
1
--
Faulhaber, Max
Willamette
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nash, Brandon
Lane (OR)
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
2
Watson, Brett
Western Washingt
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
3
Myers, Logan
Western Washingt
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
4
Alderks, Derek
Unattached
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
Boyes, Brennan
Central Washingt
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
6
Laubacher, Bradley
Oregon
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
6
Blanks, Spencer
Clark College
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
8
Melu, Shaddye
Seattle Universi
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
10
Tufty, Rockwell
Portland State
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
9
Hardie, Garrett
Western Oregon
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
11
Fellows, Alec
Unattached
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
--
Johnson, Kyley
Bowerman Athleti
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Trevor
Oregon
6.95m w
(22'9.5)
+2.8
1
2
Yates, Kevin
Western Washingt
6.79m
(22'3.25)
+1.7
1
3
Hyde, Jake
Western Oregon
6.65m
(21'9.75)
+2.0
1
4
Mack, Bryan
Central Washingt
6.65m
(21'9.75)
+1.1
1
5
Browne, Justin
Unattached
6.63m
(21'9)
+0.4
1
6
Dickson, AJ
Clackamas
6.53m
(21'5)
+2.0
1
7
Mackelvie, Sean
Portland State
6.45m w
(21'1.75)
+2.2
1
8
Davis, Michael
St Martin's
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+1.9
1
9
Eilers, Teigan
Humboldt State
6.27m
(20'6.75)
+1.4
1
10
Reznick, Josh
Warner Pacific
6.15m
(20'2)
+1.0
1
11
Stipic, Tyson
Portland State
5.85m
(19'2.25)
+1.0
1
12
Glover, Michael
Western Oregon
5.76m
(18'10.75)
+0.8
1
--
McLaurin, Zechariah
Mt Hood
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Godfrey, Kevin
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Michael
St Martin's
14.66m
(48'1)
+1.0
1
2
Pinkney, Tyler
Oregon
14.55m
(47'8.75)
+2.0
1
3
Kruse, Caleb
Oregon
14.52m
(47'7.5)
+2.0
1
4
Hyde, Jake
Western Oregon
13.55m
(44'5.25)
+2.0
1
5
McElroy, Brian
St Martin's
13.54m w
(44'5)
+3.3
1
6
Mackelvie, Sean
Portland State
13.50m w
(44'3.5)
+2.5
1
7
Stipic, Tyson
Portland State
13.36m
(43'9.75)
+1.2
1
8
Bever, Nick
Seattle Universi
13.06m
(42'10)
+1.6
1
9
Clendaniel, Tim
Western Washingt
12.83m
(42'1)
+1.7
1
--
Un, Chris
Darkside TF
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ouderkirk, Austin
Oregon
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Hidalgo, Matt
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
Keys, Dakotah
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Alviso, Jordan
Oregon
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Jorgensen, Erik
Unattached
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Olivera, Zach
Lane (OR)
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Prater, Trevor
Lane (OR)
4.60m
(15'1)
1
8
McKay, Luke
Lane (OR)
4.45m
(14'7)
1
9
Kemp, Blake
Oregon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
--
Quinn, Bryan
Willamette Strid
NH
(--)
1
--
Fellows, Alec
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Godfrey, Kevin
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Cramblit, Zach
Lane (OR)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Karene
Unattached
12.15
-0.1
1
2
Brooks, Sierra
Portland State
12.25
-0.1
1
3
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
12.30
-0.1
1
1
Sidner, Cassandra
Portland State
12.46
+0.3
2
4
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Pacific
12.46
-0.1
1
5
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
12.52
-0.1
1
6
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
12.56
-0.1
1
7
Cronie, Alesha
Unattached
12.64
-0.1
1
8
Varela, Madelayne
Unattached
12.66
-0.1
1
2
White, Adia
Portland State
12.71
+0.3
2
3
Ivancic, Veronica
Western Washingt
12.72
+0.3
2
4
Campbell, Shanai
Western Oregon
12.77
+0.3
2
5
Joyce, Adele
Unattached
12.81
+0.3
2
6
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
12.85
+0.3
2
7
Eatmon, Jessy
Humboldt State
12.86
+0.3
2
8
Hudson, Renee
St Martin's
13.25
+0.3
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maloney, Dominique
Portland State
24.46w
+2.3
1
2
King, Karene
Unattached
24.49w
+2.3
1
3
Horsley, Ashante
Unattached
25.08w
+2.3
1
4
Davidson, Alexandria
Oregon
25.09w
+2.3
1
5
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
25.36w
+2.3
1
6
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Pacific
25.61w
+2.3
1
1
Baldwin, Tasia
Seattle Pacific
25.69
+0.4
3
7
Cronie, Alesha
Unattached
25.71w
+2.3
1
2
Church, Allie
Lane (OR)
25.89
+0.4
3
1
Baller, Melissa
Portland
26.06
+1.7
2
3
Eatmon, Jessy
Humboldt State
26.12
+0.4
3
4
Toliver, Dejuanae
Portland State
26.14
+0.4
3
2
Ambus, Jahzelle
Lane (OR)
26.21
+1.7
2
3
Souders, Hannah
Portland
26.25
+1.7
2
5
Joyce, Elisa
Unattached
26.26
+0.4
3
6
Wochnick, BryAnne
Seattle Pacific
26.32
+0.4
3
7
Hellesto, Audrey
Western Oregon
26.44
+0.4
3
8
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
26.48
+0.4
3
4
Bergmann, Meeghan
Seattle Universi
26.50
+1.7
2
5
Summers, Chancey
Oregon
26.58
+1.7
2
6
White, Adia
Portland State
26.83
+1.7
2
7
Mason, Kaitlyn
Oregon State
27.44
+1.7
2
8
Clark, Sammie
Oregon
27.89
+1.7
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, English
Oregon
54.31
1
2
Prandini, Jenna
Oregon
55.58
1
3
Maloney, Dominique
Portland State
55.79
1
4
Horsley, Ashante
Unattached
56.13
1
5
Quatier, Emily
Seattle Pacific
57.16
1
1
Tims, Jalen
Unattached
57.67
2
2
Baller, Melissa
Portland
58.75
2
3
Collins, Brejeque
Humboldt State
59.18
2
4
Sauvage, Candice de
Seattle Universi
59.25
2
5
Toliver, Dejuanae
Portland State
59.36
2
6
Joyce, Elisa
Unattached
59.48
2
7
Hellesto, Audrey
Western Oregon
59.58
2
8
Wolf, Alicia
St Martin's
59.86
2
6
Bergmann, Meeghan
Seattle Universi
1:00.01
1
7
Gilley, Kori
Humboldt State
1:01.15
1
8
Pitassi, Seanna
Central Washingt
1:01.83
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fricker, McKayla
Seattle Pacific
2:09.90
1
2
Patrignelli, Megan
Oregon
2:12.14
1
3
Decker, Lynelle
Seattle Pacific
2:12.56
1
4
Francis, Phyllis
Oregon
2:13.13
1
5
Schaer , Kelsi
Oregon State
2:13.86
1
6
Penney, Sarah
Oregon
2:13.94
1
1
Davis, Madison
Seattle Universi
2:15.49
2
7
London , Lacey
Oregon State
2:17.37
1
8
Morgan, Connie
Central Washingt
2:18.27
1
2
Maton, Ashley
Oregon
2:18.37
2
3
Copenhagen, Laura
Western Oregon
2:19.17
2
4
Januzzi, Carly
Oregon State
2:20.05
2
5
Collmer, Christa
Mt Hood
2:20.12
2
6
Okodogbe, Chizoba
Oregon
2:20.18
2
7
Wilson, Macaulay
Lane (OR)
2:21.78
2
8
Sowers, Joanna
Northwest
2:22.02
2
9
Lassere, Rebecca
Seattle Universi
2:22.35
2
9
CONTOS, ERICA
Portland State
2:24.47
1
10
Ulowetz, Elyse
Portland
2:25.44
2
11
Hunt, Taylor
Oregon State
2:26.17
2
--
Leblanc, Annie
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Efraimson, Alexa
Unattached
4:19.54
1
2
Carlyle, Laura
Bowerman Athleti
4:21.83
1
3
Roesler, Laura
Oregon
4:22.33
1
4
Penney, Sarah
Oregon
4:23.74
1
5
Mattox, Kimber
Bowerman Athleti
4:25.67
1
6
Patrignelli, Megan
Oregon
4:29.10
1
7
Mittelstaedt, Hannah
Seattle Universi
4:38.91
1
8
Hottenrott, Laura
Portland
4:39.08
1
1
Weber, Emily
Oregon State
4:39.66
2
9
Maton, Ashley
Oregon
4:40.11
1
2
Curatilo, Sophie
Seattle Universi
4:41.50
2
3
McDonnell, Chelsa
Oregon State
4:44.96
2
10
Wallace, Taylor
Oregon
4:45.89
1
4
Becic, Melanie
Western State
4:46.51
2
5
Coffman, Kristin
Oregon State
4:48.03
2
11
Spurling, Heather
Lewis & Clark
4:48.94
1
6
Nowlin, Taylor
Unattached
4:49.91
2
7
Stuckey, Stephanie
Western Oregon
4:50.60
2
8
Schreiber, Rachel
Pacific
4:50.97
2
9
Witczak, Marci
Portland
4:52.97
2
10
Hendricks, Katherine
Portland State
4:54.55
2
11
Zellerhoff, Tori
Portland
4:55.46
2
12
Graebner, Lauren
Oregon State
4:57.36
2
13
LaValley, Emily
Oregon State
4:57.43
2
14
Bywater, Cia
Clackamas
5:01.07
2
15
Zajac, Rachel
IUPUI
5:02.24
2
16
Dettmann, Andrea
Portland
5:08.49
2
17
Viuhkola, Grace
Clackamas
5:10.31
2
18
HOLLINS, KEIKOANNE
Portland State
5:10.48
2
19
Verkamp, Kaci
IUPUI
5:12.95
2
--
Leblanc, Annie
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
9:21.91
1
2
Rohde, Kristen
Bowerman Athleti
9:25.20
1
3
Martin, Bianca
Portland State
9:32.58
1
4
Mattox, Kimber
Bowerman Athleti
9:40.45
1
5
Rozcicha, Amber
Portland State
9:47.17
1
6
Mayfield, Camelia
Portland State
9:52.19
1
7
Leonardi, Abbey
Oregon
9:55.97
1
8
Luijten, Anne
Portland
9:56.66
1
9
Tegelaar, Marit
Portland
9:57.23
1
10
Nielson , Aly
Oregon State
10:09.92
1
11
Davis, Lyndy
Portland
10:12.20
1
12
Thomas, Emily
Lewis & Clark
10:15.55
1
13
Thralls, Katie
Seattle Pacific
10:21.25
1
14
Tostenson, Gracie
Unattached
10:28.88
1
15
Carson, Nina
Humboldt State
10:31.03
1
16
Cundy, Rachel
Everett Communit
10:31.92
1
17
Kreft, Kelsey
Central Washingt
10:33.38
1
18
Demaree, Adrienne
Oregon State
10:34.53
1
19
Eggleston, Dani
Central Washingt
10:36.24
1
20
Long, Brittany
Portland State
10:38.40
1
21
Pitman, Whitney
Oregon State
10:38.61
1
22
Smith, Elena
Seattle Universi
10:38.77
1
23
Downs, Rebecca
IUPUI
10:39.24
1
23
Keith, Katherine
Lewis & Clark
10:39.24
1
25
Sharpe, Hillary
Oregon State
10:44.18
1
26
Hammerle, Lauren
Seattle Universi
10:47.39
1
27
Thornburg, Morgan
Humboldt State
10:50.14
1
28
Arigo, Meghan
Seattle Universi
11:10.09
1
29
Mitchell, Valerie
Portland State
11:26.56
1
Womens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
6:19.09
1
2
O'Connor, Haley
Western Washingt
7:22.87
1
3
Eldredge, Brenna
Everett Communit
8:04.83
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monteverde, Alyssa
Oregon
14.05
+1.5
1
2
Sidner, Cassandra
Portland State
14.24
+1.5
1
3
Bjornsson, Tanya
Western Washingt
14.29
+1.5
1
4
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
14.92
+1.5
1
5
Hallock, Kara
Lane (OR)
14.96
+1.5
1
6
Luquin, Maliea
Seattle Pacific
15.15
+1.5
1
1
Applegate, Shaneesa
Lane (OR)
15.26w
+2.1
2
7
Pappel, Rochelle
Lane (OR)
15.39
+1.5
1
2
McDonald, Alexandra
Western Washingt
15.45w
+2.1
2
3
Turney, Michele
Oregon State
15.73w
+2.1
2
4
Bateman, Kaytie
Seattle Universi
15.91w
+2.1
2
5
Fettig, Tayler
Central Washingt
16.50w
+2.1
2
6
Manning, Charlene
Mt Hood
16.81w
+2.1
2
7
Lautenbach, Jessica
Oregon State
17.24w
+2.1
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monteverde, Alyssa
Oregon
1:04.83
1
2
Dodd, Amber
Western Washingt
1:05.54
1
3
Duvenez, Allison
Northwest Christ
1:06.56
1
4
Hallock, Kara
Lane (OR)
1:07.18
1
5
McDonald, Alexandra
Western Washingt
1:07.36
1
6
Martin, Darragh
Warner Pacific
1:09.72
1
7
Pappel, Rochelle
Lane (OR)
1:10.75
1
8
Luquin, Maliea
Seattle Pacific
1:11.37
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wochnick
,
Worthen
,
Baldwin
,
Mitchell
Seattle Pacific
47.92
1
2
Applegat
,
Church
,
Ambus
,
Pappel
Lane (OR)
49.25
1
3
Sanchez
,
Jones
,
Grubb
,
Wayne
Clackamas
50.35
1
4
Johnson
,
Taylor
,
Roberts
,
Bernard
Willamette
50.45
1
5
Nyssen
,
Avery
,
Martin
,
Wood
Warner Pacific
50.88
1
6
Kachel
,
Manning
,
Scoles
,
Warren
Mt Hood
51.22
1
--
Francis
,
Gardner
,
Okodogbe
,
Prandini
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Worthen
,
Quatier
,
Decker
,
Fricker
Seattle Pacific
3:53.65
1
2
Montever
,
Penney
,
Patrigne
,
Leblanc
Oregon
3:58.28
1
3
Grimstad
,
Wilson
,
Ambus
,
Church
Lane (OR)
4:03.92
1
4
Scoles
,
Collmer
,
Warren
,
Safely
Mt Hood
4:05.90
1
5
Hutson
,
Ulowetz
,
Baller
,
Souders
Portland
4:08.64
1
6
Sanchez
,
Chance
,
Fuller
,
Wayne
Clackamas
4:10.89
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Hanna
Portland State
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
2
Collier, Emmi
Western Oregon
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
3
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
4
Johnson, Sydney
Portland State
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
5
Duhamel, Becki
Central Washingt
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
6
Warren, McKenzie
Mt Hood
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
7
Gruys, Katie
Unattached
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
8
Seaman, Madison
Lane (OR)
12.04m
(39'6)
1
9
Wilson, Leah
Lane (OR)
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
10
Brenner, Mary Claire
Oregon State
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
11
Wick, Ami
St Martin's
10.95m
(35'11)
1
12
Doyle, Kaitlin
Darkside TF
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
13
Dixson, Tori
Mt Hood
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
14
Zablan, Kaimi
Lane (OR)
9.96m
(32'8)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobek, Laura
Oregon
52.58m
(172'6)
1
2
Seaman, Madison
Lane (OR)
45.13m
(148'0.75)
1
3
Johnson, Sydney
Portland State
44.30m
(145'4)
1
4
Duhamel, Becki
Central Washingt
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
5
Warren, McKenzie
Mt Hood
39.86m
(130'9.25)
1
6
Carson, Shae
Portland State
39.44m
(129'4.75)
1
7
Gruys, Katie
Unattached
39.36m
(129'1.5)
1
8
Fleskes, Kayla
Oregon State
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
9
Person, Hanna
Lane (OR)
31.90m
(104'7.75)
1
10
Wilson, Leah
Lane (OR)
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
11
Brenner, Mary Claire
Oregon State
29.02m
(95'2.5)
1
12
Harder, Helen
Portland
27.27m
(89'5.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schumaker, Amanda
Western Oregon
47.16m
(154'8.5)
1
2
Burkett, Allison
Portland State
43.90m
(144'0.25)
1
3
Brenner, Liz
Oregon
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
4
Whitfield, Annie
Oregon
42.44m
(139'2.75)
1
5
Church, Seabre
Western Oregon
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
6
Sherrell, Rachel
Oregon
38.30m
(125'7.75)
1
7
Drake, Bethany
Western Washingt
38.26m
(125'6.25)
1
8
Fleskes, Kayla
Oregon State
34.74m
(113'11.5)
1
9
Gross, Katy
Seattle Pacific
31.96m
(104'10.25)
1
10
Bateman, Kaytie
Seattle Universi
31.16m
(102'2.75)
1
--
Odle, Felicia
Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
ASTF
62.97m
(206'7)
1
2
Weir, Jillian
Oregon
52.78m
(173'1.75)
1
3
Sens, Lauren
Oregon
48.54m
(159'3)
1
4
Wells, Lindsay
Western Washingt
48.05m
(157'7.5)
1
5
Warren, McKenzie
Mt Hood
46.53m
(152'7.75)
1
6
Cato, Miya
Humboldt State
45.70m
(149'11)
1
7
Duhamel, Becki
Central Washingt
45.54m
(149'4.75)
1
8
Richards, Bethany
Seattle Universi
43.70m
(143'4.25)
1
9
Wick, Ali
St Martin's
42.18m
(138'4.5)
1
10
Person, Hanna
Lane (OR)
41.53m
(136'3)
1
11
Luna, Amanda
Seattle Universi
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
12
Gruys, Katie
Unattached
36.88m
(120'11.75)
1
13
Wilson, Leah
Lane (OR)
34.92m
(114'6.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Summers, Chancey
Oregon
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
2
Tesch, Laura
St Martin's
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
Lord, Katie
Portland
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Anderson, Alexis
Western Oregon
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Oenning, Kristin
Oregon State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
5
Fettig, Tayler
Central Washingt
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
5
Monteverde, Alyssa
Oregon
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Wood, Alison
Unattached
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Peterson, Shelby
Western Oregon
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
Lautenbach, Jessica
Oregon State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Worthen, Ali
Seattle Pacific
5.67m
(18'7)
+1.5
1
2
Bjornsson, Tanya
Western Washingt
5.64m w
(18'6)
+3.0
1
3
Varela, Madelayne
Unattached
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+1.9
1
4
Clark, Kristin
Lane (OR)
5.47m w
(17'11.25)
+2.6
1
5
Maus, Katherine
Portland
5.37m w
(17'7.25)
+2.1
1
6
Brooks, Sierra
Portland State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+1.0
1
7
Chown, Brittainy
Humboldt State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+1.6
1
8
Applegate, Shaneesa
Lane (OR)
5.26m w
(17'3)
+3.1
1
9
Mason, Kaitlyn
Oregon State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.0
1
10
Moore, Montaisha
Portland State
5.22m w
(17'1.5)
+4.9
1
11
Peterson, Shelby
Western Oregon
5.10m
(16'8.75)
+1.3
1
12
Tougas, Katie
Seattle Universi
5.06m
(16'7)
+1.3
1
13
Baldwin, Tasia
Seattle Pacific
4.69m
(15'4.5)
+1.4
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Montaisha
Portland State
12.19m w
(39'11.75)
+2.1
1
2
Turney, Michele
Oregon State
11.74m
(38'6)
+0.0
1
3
Pietka, Maggie
Oregon
11.66m w
(38'3)
+2.3
1
4
Walters, Emily
Western Washingt
11.38m
(37'4)
+1.8
1
5
Cronic, Kelly
St Martin's
11.29m
(37'0.25)
+1.1
1
6
Kellogg, Stephanie
St Martin's
11.19m
(36'8.5)
+1.2
1
7
McCay, Marissa
Humboldt State
11.06m w
(36'3.25)
+3.7
1
8
Clark, Kristin
Lane (OR)
11.05m
(36'3)
+1.9
1
9
Cull, Cali
Seattle Universi
10.95m w
(35'11)
+3.3
1
10
Miranda, Trinna
Seattle Pacific
10.86m w
(35'7.5)
+3.6
1
11
Laible, Rebecca
Western Oregon
10.79m w
(35'4.75)
+3.2
1
12
Maus, Katherine
Portland
10.68m w
(35'0.25)
+3.2
1
13
Zollman, Shaina
Lane (OR)
10.36m w
(33'11.75)
+2.5
1
14
Marshall, Rylee
Oregon State
10.11m w
(33'2)
+2.5
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsen, Jamie
Central Washingt
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
2
Noga, Janelle
Unattached
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
3
Yelverton, Kelly
Lewis & Clark
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
3
Jensen, Anna
Lane (OR)
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
--
Clark, Sammie
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
More news
2013 Results - Lewis and Clark Spring Break Open
519 shares:
Oregon Preview
,
ASTF
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
siskrunner
Here's the link to the Live Pac12 Stream of the Oregon Preview!
http://pac-12.com/li...x?DB_OEM_ID=500
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 15th 2013, 7:58pm
History for Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
25
7
2014
38
5
2013
38
13
2012
65
14
2011
57
14
2010
41
9
2009
52
3
2008
39
4
2007
4
5
2006
2
2004
2
2002
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#oregon-preview
#oregon
#ducks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!